Hope and Healing Happen Because of You!


Thank You to our Funding Partners

  • Okotoks FCSS

  • Turner Valley FCSS

  • United Way/High River Partnership

  • United Way/Okotoks Partnership

  • Vulcan FCSS

  • Government of Alberta

  • Anonymous Donor

  • Black Diamond FCSS

  • Claresholm FCSS

  • Foothills County FCSS

  • High River FCSS


Thank You to Our Donors who Gave Between April 1st, 2018 and March 31st, 2019

Trunk Level 1 - $25,000+
Accenture   
Shaw Birdies for Kids presented by AltaLink & donors  
Community Foundation of Lethbridge 
MD of Foothills No.31 FCSS   
The Greene Family Charitable Foundation 

Trunk Level 2 - $10,000+
Bar None Ranches Memorial   
The Benson Family   
McGill, Margaret   
Olson, Brian & Shannon   
The Calgary Foundation
Town of Okotoks FCSS

Branch Level 1 - $5,000+
AmiJane FunRaiser   
Ball, Michelle   
Calgary Flames Foundation   
Century 21 Foothills Real Estate   
Fraser Family Foundation   
Johnston, Don   
La Due Ladies Lunch Foundation
Okotoks Charity Check Stop   
P. Leckie Professional Corporation   
Shoppers Drug Mart - Life Foundation 
The Benevity Community Impact Fund 
Town of High River FCSS   
United Way / High River Partnership
United Way / Okotoks Partnership   
United Way of Calgary, Donor Choice Program   
Western Financial Group

Branch Level 2 - $2,500+
Al Azhar Shriners (Oriental Band) Society   
Annapolis Capital Limited   
Ballco Group Of Companies   
Cargill Meat Solutions   
Carrington, Natalie   
Foothills Shrine Club   
Fraser, Doug   
Optimist Club of High River   
Prairie Merchant   
Shaw, Paige   
Sim, John   
Sprung Instant Structures 
Warnick, Kenneth & Jane 
Yozipovic, Randy

Leaf Level - $1,000+
Anderson, Wayne   
Andrais, Sandra   
Balance Everywear   
Ball, Jody   
Begin, Carolyn   
Beniva Group   
Big Rock Singers   
Botten, Sherrie   
Crawford, Mike   
Crop For A Cause Scrapbooking Fundraiser  
Davrick Family Foundation   
Dewinton United Church   
Edith Cavell Chapter #25, Order Of The Eastern Star  Ellston, Myrna   
Feedlot Health Management Services Ltd. 
Frederick, Paul   
Fringe Salon & Esthetics   
Gibson, Tannis 
Gordon, Beverley   
High River Charity Check Stop 
J. T. Foster School   
Kolkman, Jocelyn   
Kruschel, Evelyn   
Maitland, Lavina   
Millarville Racing & Ag Society   
Moldowan, Ernest 

Read, Lorne   
Richter, Hollis   
Robertson, Bill & Elaine   
Saskatoon Berry Farms   
Schamp, Kim   
Sheep River Health Trust   
Stefan, Craig and Sue
Town of Black Diamond FCSS   
Town of Turner Valley FCSS   
Wescan Consumer Products

Berry Level - $500+
Anderson, Kim   
Arnell, Janet Maria   
Benchmark Project Services   
Boehm, Gary & Tracey   
Borthwick, Beth   
Brett, Megan   
Canadian Women's Foundation   
D. M. Diakow Professional Corporation   
Ecole Good Shepherd School   
Evelyn, Bill   
Fairfield Watson & Lewis Inc.   
Foothills School Division #38   
George, Betty   
Glezerson, Peta   
Golby, Alan   
Grozone Greenhouse Ltd.   
Guttridge, Tracy   
Hansen, Deborah   
High River United Church   
Huizinga, Paul & Jenny   
Infinite Chartered Accountants   
Jack, John & Sandra   
Knights of Columbus   
Knights of Columbus - Father Dubois Council #7092  Langford, Jeff   
Lavender Art Studio   
Legislative Assembly of Alberta   
Lockwood, Anne   
Mercier, Robert & Carolyn   
Mullen Trucking Corp.   
Murphy, Paul & Terrie   
Nanton Senior Citizen Association   
Onyx Denture Clinic   
Patterson, Mike   
RBC Wealth Management   
River City Classics   
Robinson, Vicky Gae   
Shelley Hoye   
Sheppard, Brian & Cathy   
Siewert, Rob & Sarah   
Spectacle Blue Studios 
St Paul's Anglican Church   
Steven Muth Professional Corporation   
Sundance Enterprises   
Tesche, Richard   
The George Traditional House   
The Home Depot Canada Foundation   
The Muttart Foundation   
Thiessen, Nora   
Town of Okotoks   
Trotter & Morton Technologies Inc.   
Tuck, Yvonne   
Tulloch, Chris & Tina   
Vincent, Elaine   
Vold, Shelly Ann   
Waddle, Kenneth & Jody   
Warriors For Women   
Wasylenko, Eric & Louise   
Watson, Ian   
Willoughby & Associates Inc.   
Wilson, Brent   
Young, Garnet and Janice 


Thank You to our Community Partners

  • Okotoks United Church

  • Okotoks Western Wheel

  • Parent Link Centre

  • Salvation Army Foothills Family Services

  • Selective Seconds

  • Sleep Country Charity Bed Program

  • Sobeys High River

  • Soup Sisters

  • St. Vincent De Paul

  • Sun Country 99.7 FM

  • The Eagle 100.9 FM

  • Town of Okotoks

  • Westwinds Communities

  • Wildrose Community Connections

  • Women in Need Society (WINS)

  • AIM

  • Alberta Council of Women’s Shelters

  • AM 1140

  • Baby It’s Cold Outside

  • Brant Lake Wagyu

  • Cargill

  • Contain-A-Way Services

  • Family & Community Support Services (FCSS)

  • Foothills Children’s Wellness Network

  • Foothills Fetal Alcohol Society

  • Foothills Regional Victim Services

  • Foothills Salvage & Recycling Society

  • Foothills SNAPS

  • Heaven Can Wait

  • High River AHS Addictions & Mental Health

  • High River Times

  • It Takes a Village Okotoks

  • Jolee Electronics

  • Kids Up Front Calgary

  • Living Prairie Kennels

  • Local RCMP Detachments

  • Magic of Christmas

  • Menno’s Appliance Repair

  • Millarville Racing & Ag Society

  • Mission Thrift Store

  • Mustard Seed ID Clinic

  • Muth & Co LLP

  • Okotoks Food Bank


Partner Schools

Christ the Redeemer Catholic School Division

  • Holy Trinity Academy (Okotoks)

  • St. Luke’s Outreach Centre (High River)

Livingstone Range School Division

  • J.T. Foster High School (Nanton)

  • West Meadow Elementary School (Claresholm)

  • Willow Creek Composite High School (Claresholm)

Palliser Regional School Division

  • Arrowwood Community School

  • Barons School

  • County Central High School (Vulcan)

Foothills School Division

  • Big Rock School (Okotoks)

  • Blackie School

  • C. Ian McLaren School (Black Diamond)

  • Cameron Crossing School (Okotoks)

  • Dr. Morris Gibson School (Okotoks)

  • Ecole Okotoks Junior High

  • Ecole Percy Pegler School (Okotoks)

  • Ecole Secondaire Foothills Composite High School (Okotoks)

  • Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School (High River)

  • Ecole Senator Riley Middle School (High River)

  • Heritage Heights School (DeWinton)

  • Oilfields High School (Black Diamond)

  • Red Deer Lake School

  • Spitzee Elementary School (High River)

  • Turner Valley School

  • Westmount School (Okotoks)